video/movie theme
by edge themes
Stefan Wolner
Image Alt

Awards

coronatime.at

  • *BEST CONCEPT* „Creatives for Vienna“* für CORONATIME.AT, 2020

Nachtvolk

  • *DREHBUCHPREIS* – Heldinnen in Serie, 2020

#Unbroken – Mabacher’s Way

A, 2017, 80 Min., doc.

  • *DR.-KARL-RENNER-PREIS*
    – for Mabacher as a part of #KlappeAuf, 2019
  • *AUSTRIAN DOCUMENTARY AWARD* – ethnocineca, 2018
  • *1ST PRIZE WE CARE FILMFESTIVAL, 2018
  • *BEST DIRECTOR* – North Carolina Film Award, 2018
  • *AUDIENCE AWARD* – this human world, 2017

17. Filmfestival Radstadt (2018), Madrid International Film Festival (2018), Bozen Filmfestival (2018), ethnocineca Filmfestival (2018), this human world (2017), Montreal World Film Festival (2017), Crossing Europe Filmfestival (2017), Sebastopol Filmfestival (2018), We Care Film Fest (2018), Trujillo International Independent Film Festival (2017)

Happy Aging 

A, 2017, 52 Min., 3Sat, doc.

  • * Nomination for the Television Prize of Adult Education in the category Documentation *, (2018)

Late Blossom Blues

A, 2016, 90 Min., doc.

  • *BESTE MUSIKDOKUMENTATION* – ARIZONA Filmfestival’18
  • *BESTE MUSIKDOKUMENTATION* – NEO International Film Festival’17
  • *AUDIENCE AWARD* – Naples International Film Festival’17
  • *HONORABLE JURY MENTION* – Noida International Film Festival’17

Diagonale, 2017 . Crossing Europe, 2017 . Hofer Filmtage, 2017 . IIPM Festival, 2017 . Frederick Filmfestival, 2017 . Clarksdale Filmfestival, 2017 . Festival de cine de Portoviejo, 2017 . Int’l Festival Sarajevo, 2017 . Oxford Film Festival, 2017 . Bergamo Film Meeting, 2017 . Queens World Filmfestival, 2017 . Dingle Film Festival, 2017 . Festival de cine de San Lorenzo, 2017 . Asbury Park Music & Film Festival, 2017 . Bentoville Film Festival, 2017 . Cayman Island International Filmfestival, 2017 . Ethocineca – Int’l Documentary Film Festival, 2017 . Bluesharp Festival, 2017 . International Festival Sarajevo “Sarajevo Winter”, 2017 . Mediawave International Filmfestival, 2017 . Buddha International Film Festival, 2017 . Frederick Film Festival, 2017 . Great Message International Film Festival, 2017 . Grossmann Fantastic Film Festival, 2017 . Bangkok Thai International Film Festival, 2017 . Clones Film Festival, 2017 . Oregon State International Film Festival, 2017 . Coronado Island Film Festival, 2017 . Doc’n’Roll Film Festival London, 2017

Interference

A, 2014, 7 Min., short.

Les courts de l’Huveaune (FRA) 2017 . Busho Short Film Festival Budapest (HUN) 2016 . Aubagne Int. Film Festival (FRA) 2016

Goldfish99

A, 2010, 30 Min., short.

Max Ophuels Preis Filmfestival (2010)

Doping Kills

A, 2010, 50 Min., sec., Viral Spot

  • *CCA Venus AWARD* (2010)
  • *E-VIDEO AWARD* (2010)

Herbstrock

A, 2008, 2 Min., Musicvideo

  • *AWARD PRIX VICTORIA* (2008)

Anna & You

A, 2007, 40×7 Min., Mobile Series

  • *MEDIAMIXX AWARD* (2008)
  • *MADE FOR MOBILE AWARD* (2008)

Triangle (Cut Off, Balls, Big Boss)

A, 2005-2008, 20 min., shortfilm-trilogy

  • *Goldene Shorts – Winner Golden Shorts* – VIENNA INDEPENDENT SHORTS (2005)
  • *NOMOS SUPER 8 PREIS* (2008) – Gosbacher Filmtagen
  • *Ulrich-Schiegg-Filmpreis in Gold in der Kategorie „Sachen zum Lachen“ nominiert*

cellu l’art Jena (2008) . Night of the Living Shorts (2008) . Flensburger Kurzfilmtage (2008) . Moviemiento – Kurzfilmfestivals . Interfilm Berlin Kurzfilmfestival . „Heimat bist du kurzer Filme“ . Flensburger Kurzfilmtage . INDEPENDENT CINEMA Festival . Filmfests Weiterstadt . Filmfest Eberswalde . Planet Ant Film & Video Festival . Shorts-Welcome.de . Izmir Short Film Festival . Filmfestival Landau . Hertfordshire International Film Festival . Ann Arbor Festival . Filmnach8 . Ohne Kohle Filmfestival . B.I.F.F. Filmfestival Biberach